Privacy Policy

Security and Privacy

At Team Wild Outfitters we take the privacy of our customers very seriously. Please read our policy to understand how we will treat your personal information when you use our site to make purchases. Any changes made to this policy will be posted on our website.

Team Wild Outfitters is part of the Team Wild Ltd group and, for the purposes of the information which you provide to us, acts as the data controller. This means that we are responsible for what happens to the information that you give to us. We will at all times comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and make sure that we keep your data secure and steps are taken to prevent any unauthorised access to your information.

From time to time, we will share the information which you provide to us with other organisations within the Team Wild Ltd group.

The Information We Collect

We may collect any and all information that you voluntarily provide to us or is publicly available over the internet, such as via email or social media accounts. This can include all or some of any interactions that you have with teamwildoutfitters.com, it's agents or the agents and properties of any other member of the Team Wild Ltd group.

The information collected can include passwords, usernames, contact details, account details, preferences, interests and details of any comments, complaints or other feedback you have made. We will also collect anonymous data about your use of our website, mostly via cookies. You can read more about this in our cookie policy.

What we Do with Your Information

At Team Wild Outfitters we will use your personal information to provide you with a personalised service. If you have chosen to receive them, we will also use your information to provide you with e-mail updates and newsletters. If you wish to be removed from this service please click the unsubscribe link in the email or e-mail us at [email protected] with your full name and e-mail address and we will remove you from our mailing list. We may also use your information to process any transactions that you undertake with us and for internal administration and analysis.

Sharing Information

We will use our best efforts not to transfer information that personally identifies you to anyone else without your prior knowledge and approval at the time it is collected from you. You will also have the opportunity to indicate whether you wish to decline to receive promotional or marketing material about other products and services provided by Team Wild Outfitters and our partners.

We may from time to time share your information with carefully selected third parties who we believe you may be interested in. As a result of this you may receive marketing communications from these third parties but you are welcome to opt out from these communications either by clicking the unsubscribe link in the email or by contacting the sender directly.

Please note, however, that we will make contact with you about matters that affect your use of our website for example the status of your orders or direct requests from you for information. We will release personally identifiable information if compelled to by law. We do not trade, rent or sell your personal information to third parties.

Updating or Deleting your Data

The information we hold about you will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by contacting us at [email protected] Should you find any inaccuracies, we will assist you to review, amend, update or delete your personal information that you have previously supplied to us. If at any time you believe that we have not followed our security and privacy policy with respect to protecting your personal information, or if you have questions regarding the collecting and/or use of your personal information or regarding our privacy policy, please contact us. We will use all reasonable efforts to promptly address your concern.

Website Logging

When you visit our website to browse, read, or download information, we collect and store some visitor information from you, such as the name of the domain and host from which you have accessed the Internet, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer you are using, the date and time which you access our website, and the Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our website from. We use this information to help measure the traffic on our website and to help us make our website more useful and easily navigable. This information will be periodically reviewed and deleted.

Data Protection

In the UK, Team Wild Outfitters operate in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and we will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully.

Consent

By disclosing your personal information to Team Wild Outfitters while using our website, e-mail or over the telephone, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by us in the manner detailed in this privacy policy.

If you still have any concerns about our privacy policy, would like to request a copy of your personal information, change or delete your personal data or opt-out from receiving any future emails and newsletters or information from us, please contact us at [email protected]